Final Results - Summer 2020

1. Men's Singles 3.0

NameWonLostPoints
Jason Benedetti9018
Anthony Mendez6315
Matt Melka6315
Jonathan Zinnel4513
Caleb Brecht5212
Michael Macdonald3410
Yair Berenstein1810
Kyle Dillingham419
Andrey Logvin157
John Wood135
Results
Zinnel d. Macdonald, 6-2, 6-2
Macdonald d. Berenstein, 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
Zinnel d. Berenstein, 6-1, 6-1
Melka d. Berenstein, 6-2, 6-2
Mendez d. Zinnel, 6-1, 7-5
Benedetti d. Berenstein, 6-0, 6-0
Mendez d. Berenstein, 6-1, 6-0
Benedetti d. Melke, 6-1, 6-3
Melka d. Zinnel, 4-6, 6-2, 11-9
Mendez d. Macdonald, 6-1, 6-3
Berenstein d. Logvin, 6-2, 6-0
Benedetti d. Zinnel, 6-2, 6-0
Zinnel d. Logvin, 6-0, 6-0
Benedetti d. Macdonald, 6-0, 6-0
Macdonald d. Logvin, 7-6,
Melka d. Macdonald, 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
Benedetti d. Mendez, 6-4, 6-3
Mendez d. Wood, 6-1, 3-6, 7-0
Dillingham d. Berenstein, 6-0, 6-1
Zinnel d. Wood, 3-6, 6-1, 10-5
Brecht d. Berenstein, 6-3, 6-2
Benedetti d. Dillingham, 4-6, 7-5, 10-8
Brecht d. Zinnel, 6-3, 6-7, 7-4
Wood d. Berenstein, 6-2, 3-6, 10-6
Benedetti d. Brecht 7-6(5), 6-0
Dillingham d. Zinnel, 6-0, 6-1
Benedetti d. Wood 6-1, 6-0
John Wood defaults remaining matches
Brecht d. Melka, 6-2, 6-3
Dillingham d. Brecht 6-3, 6-4
Benedetti d. Logvin, 6-0, 6-0
Brecht d. Mendez, 6-4, 2-6, 10-8
Dillingham d. Mendez, 6-3, 6-4
Mendez d. Logvin, 6-0, 6-0
Melka d. Logvin, 6-1, 6-1
Mendez d. Melka, 6-1, 3-6. 7-6(9)
Jason Benedetti finsishes in first place
Anthony Mendez finishes in second place, tie broken head to head
Benedetti, Mendez, Melka, Zinnel, and Berenstein earn t-shirts

2. Men's Singles 3.5 - Division A

NameWonLostPoints
Brian Hirschkorn6012
Jason Sullivan5111
Chris Flanagan4210
Joe Carroll339
Richard League248
Rob Pinon157
Jose Pajarillo066
Results
Sullivan d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
Kim d. Sullivan, 6-2, 6-4
Carroll d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-2, 6-4
Hirschkorn d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-3 6-3
Flanagan d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Sullivan d. Carroll 3-6, 6-0, 11-9
Sullivan d. Pinon, 6-3, 6-4
Sullivan d. Flanagan, 7-5, 6-3
Pinon d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-1, 6-3
Hirschkorn d. Pinon, 6-0, 6-1
Carroll d. Pinon, 6-2, 6-1
Hirschkorn d. League, 7-5, 6-1
Hirschkorn d. Carroll 6-2, 6-3
Sullivan d. League, 6-0, 6-4
Carroll d. League 6-3, 6-3
Flanagan d. League 6-0, 7-6(5)
Hirschkorn d. Sullivan 6-1, 6-3
Flanagan d. Carroll 6-2, 3-6, 10-2
League d. Pinon 6-3, 6-1
Flanagan d. Pinon 6-2, 6-1
Hirschkorn d. Flanagan 6-3, 6-1
League d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-4, 6-4
Brian Hirschkorn finsishes in first place
Jason Sullivan finishes in second place
Hirschkorn, Sullivan, Flanagan, Carroll, League, Pinon, and Jose Pajarillo earn t-shirts

2. Men's Singles 3.5 - Interdivision Play

NameWonLostPoints
Jason Sullivan5111
Eric Kim215
Chris Flanagan204
Brian Hirschkorn102
Christopher Daniel102
Jomell Pajarillo022
Jose Pajarillo022
Joe Kreilkamp011
Caleb Brecht011
Mark McHugh011
Matt Pinyerd011
Results
Kim d. Sullivan, 6-2, 6-4
Sullivan d. Jomell Pajarillo, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Hirschkorn d. Jomell Pajarillo, 6-1, 6-2
Sullivan d. Pinyerd, 6-1, 6-3
Sullivan d. Kreilkamp 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
Daniel d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-4, 6-3
Sullivan d. McHugh, 6-0, 6-3
Flanagan d. Thompson 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Kim d. Jose Pajarillo, 6-7(6), 6-2, 6-4
Flanagan d. Kim 3-6, 6-4, 10-8
Sullivan d. Brecht, 6-2, 6-1

2. Men's Singles 3.5 - Division B

NameWonLostPoints
Joe Kreilkamp8016
David Thompson6214
Eric Kim6214
Mark McHugh215
Jomell Pajarillo135
Cort Flynn113
Caleb Brecht124
Matt Pinyerd022
Christopher Daniel011
Results
Kim d. Jomell Pajarillo, 6-4, 6-0
Kreilkamp d. Jomell Pajarillo, 6-2, 6-4
Kreilkamp d. Kim, 6-3, 6-4
McHugh d. Kim, 5-7, 6-2, 10-5
Flynn d. Daniel, 6-4, 6-2
Kreilkamp d. Thompson d, 6-0, 6-1
Kim d. Brecht, 6-2, 6-0
Kim d. Pinyerd, 6-0, 6-0
Kim d. Thompson 6-0, 7-6(2)
Kreilkamp d. McHugh, 6-2, 6-1
Kreilkamp d. Brecht 6-2, 7-5
Kreilkamp d. Pinyerd 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Thompson d. Pinyerd 6-1, 6-0
Thompson d. Jomell Pajarillo 7-5, 6-3
Thompson d. Flynn 6-0, 6-1
Daniel defaults remaining matches
Brecht defaults remaining matches
Flynn defaults remaining matches
Joe Kreilkamp finishes in first place and earns his t-shirt
Eric Kim finishes in Second place, tie broken head-to-head and earns his t-shirt
David Thompson earns his t-shirt

3. Men's Singles 4.0

NameWonLostPoints
David Sarbacher8016
Josh Cantu7115
Andrew Buensalida5313
Joseph Lenti3410
Paul Kauwe248
Brian Hirschkorn237
Rob Pinon146
Matt Pinyerd146
Dallon Bogart102
Results
Kauwe d. Lenti 6-4, 7-5
Sarbacher d. Kauwe, 6-1, 6-3
Sarbacher d. Cantu, 6-3, 6-2
Cantu d. Lenti 6-2, 6-3
Buensalida d. Kauwe, 6-2, 6-7(4), 10-5
Sarbacher d. Pinon 6-2, 6-0
Buensalida d. Hirschkorn, 6-0, 7-5
Buensalida d. Pinon, 6-2, 6-1
Bogart d. Buensalida, 3-6, 7-6, 10-7
Cantu d. Buensalida 7-6, 6-3
Buensalida d. Lenti, 6-3, 6-3
Sarbacher d. Buensalida 6-3, 6-7(3), 16-14
Sarbacher d. Lenti, 6-2, 6-1
Hirschkorn d. Kauwe 6-4, 6-4
Sarbacher d. Pinyerd, 6-0, 6-1
Buensalida d. Pinyerd, 6-0, 6-1
Cantu d. Kauwe 6-3, 6-4
Cantu d. Pinon 6-1, 6-0
Dallon Bogart defaults his remaining matches
Lenti d. Pinyerd, 6-3, 6-2
Sarbacher d. Hirschkorn 6-0, 6-0 (default, injury)
Lenti d. Hirschkorn, 6-2, 3-6,10-6
Cantu d. Pinyerd 6-1, 6-3
Cantu d. Hirschkorn 6-4, 6-4
Dave Sarbacher finishes in first place
Josh Cantu finishes in second place
Sarbacher, Cantu and Buensalida earn t-shirts

4A. Women's Singles 3.0-4.0 - Division A

First NameLast NameWonLostPoints
NicoleResanovic6113
ChelseaMcKell4311
SarahLetsch306
IvyNorris408
NatalieCurtin135
RebeccaJohnston135
DeisyVenegas124
KatelynSchmidt000
Results
Letsch d. McKell, 6-1, 6-1
Letsch d. Resanovic, 6-2, 6-0
Resanovic d. Venegas, 6-2, 6-1
Resanovic d. McKell, 6-1, 6-4
Resanovic d. Curtin 4-6, 6-2, 10-3
Resanovic d. Johnston 6-2, 6-3
Norris d. Johnston 6-1, 6-0
Norris d. Curtin 6-4, 6-3
McKell d. Curtin 6-3, 6-4
McKell d. Schmidt 6-0, 6-0 (default)
McKell d. Venegas 6-0, 6-1
McKell d. Johnston 6-4, 6-4
Norris d. McKell 7-5, 8-6
Katelyn Schmidt defaults remaining matches
Resanovic d. Letsch 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Nicole Resanovic finsishes in first place and earns her t-shirt
Chelsea McKell earns t-shirt, finishes in second place

Interdivision Play - Women's Singles 3.0-4.0 - Divisions A/B

<>
NameWonLostPoints
Sarah Letsch102
Chelsea McKell102
Nicole Resanovic 102
Cheryl Gould 022
Jenny Bryant011
Inter Division Results
Letsch d. Bryant, 6-2, 6-4
Resanovic d. Gould, 6-1, 6-3
McKell d. Gould 8-6, 7-5

4B. Women's Singles 3.0-4.0 - Division B

First NameLast NameWonLostPoints
JennyBryant8016
ConnieBrecht7115
Debbie Bridges 6214
KarynWoodard5313
MariaMarciales vom Saal4412
Cheryl Gould 3511
DianeTunnell259
KymSonderman168
StephanieButler011
Results
Woodard d. Gould, 6-0, 6-2
Bryant d. Marciales 6-1, 7-5
Brecht d. Gould, 6-1, 7-5
Bryant d. Sonderman 6-3, 6-2
Bridges d. Gould, 6-4, 6-4
Bryant d. Tunnell 6-1, 6-2
Gould d. Sonderman 6-1, 6-0
Bryant d. Brecht 6-1, 6-1
Brecht d. Woodard, 2-6, 6-2, 11-9
Bryant d. Bridges 6-2, 6-3
Bryant d. Gould, 6-1, 6-0
Bryant d. Woodard 6-1, 6-1
Marciales d. Gould, 6-3, 6-2
Woodard d. Sonderman, 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
Brecht d. Sonderman 6-0, 6-0
Marciales d. Sonderman 6-0, 6-3
Brecht d. Bridges 6-1, 6-0
Bridges d. Marciales 6-1, 6-3
Woodard d. Marciales, 6-0, 1-6, 6-3
Brecht d. Tunnell 6-1, 6-1
Brecht d. Marciales 6-1, 6-1
Gould d. Tunnell 6-4, 7-6(4)
Tunnell d. Sonderman 6-3, 6-4
Marciales d. Tunnell 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Bryant d. Butler 6-4, 6-3
Woodard d. Tunnell 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Bridges d. Tunnell, 6-4, 6-4
Bridges d. Woodard 5-7, 6-4, 10-8
Stephanie Butler defaults remaining matches (injury)
Jenny Bryant finishes in first place
Connie Brecht finishes in second place
Bryant, Brecht, Bridges, Woodard, Marciales vom Saal, and Gould earn t-shirts

5. Men's Doubles 6.0-6.5

TeamWonLostPoints
Melka-Mendez306
Dalessi-Kincaid215
Jackson-Prouty124
Zinnel-Maxwell022
Results
Dalessi-Kincaid d. Jackson-Prouty, 6-0, 4-6, 11-9
Melka-Mendez d. Dalessi-Kincaid, 6-3, 6-4
Melka-Mendez d. Jackson-Prouty, 6-4, 6-4
Melka-Mendez d. Zinnel-Maxwell, 6-2, 6-2
Dalessi-Kincaid d. Zinnel-Maxwell, 6-2, 6-2
Zinnel-Maxwell default remaining matches
Flynn-Hopkins disqualified, scores reversed
Melka-Mendez finish in first place
Dalessi-Kincaid finish in second place
Melka-Mendez, Dalessi-Kincaid, and Jackson-Prouty earn t-shirts

6. Men's Doubles 7.0-8.0

TeamWonLostPoints
Lenti-Cantu10020
Huber-Heimbigner8218
Piergalini-Rabinovitch7317
Flanagan-Sharp7317
Wylie-Gurian5515
Sullivan-Thompson3714
Kinsolving-Kinsolving4614
Carroll-Sussell2812
Kuennen-League2812
Dillingham-Dillingham4210
Kim-Pajarillo339
Lenti-Cantu finish in first place
Huber-Heimbigner finish in second place
Melka-Mendez, Dalessi-Kincaid, and Jackson-Prouty earn t-shirts
Results
Huber-Heimbigner d. Kuennen-League, 6-1, 7-5
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Kuennen-League, 6-2, 6-2
Huber-Heimbigner d. Carroll-Sussell, 6-1, 6-1
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Carroll-Sussell, 6-1, 0-6, 10-7
Huber-Heimbigner d. Sullivan-Thompson, 6-2, 6-1
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Wylie-Gurian, 6-1, 0-6, 10-7
Flanagan-Sharp d. Kuennen-League, 6-4, 6-4
Lenti-Cantu d. Piergalini-Rabinovitch, 7-6, 3-6, 10-5
Carroll-Sussell d. Sullivan-Thompson, 6-4, 7-6
Wylie-Gurian d. Sullivan-Thompson, 6-4, 4-6, 10-5
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Carroll-Sussell, 6-3, 6-1
Huber-Heimbigner d. Kim-Pajarillo 7-6, 6-0
Dillingham-Dillingham d. Sullivan-Thompson, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
Huber-Heimbigner d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving, 6-1, 6-2
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Kuennen-League, 6-0, 6-1
Wylie-Gurian d. Kuennen-League, 6-0, 6-1
Huber-Heimbigner d. Wylie-Gurian, 6-2, 6-4
Huber-Heimbigner d. Dillingham-Dillingham, 6-3, 6-4
Lenti-Cantu d. Flanagan-Sharp 6-2, 6-3
Kim-Pajarillo d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving, 3-6, 7-5, 10-7
Huber-Heimbigner d. Piergalini-Rabinovitch, 6-4, 6-2
Dillingham-Dillingham d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving, 3-6, 7-5, 10-7
Dillingham-Dillingham d. Carroll-Sussell, 6-3, 6-3
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Flanagan-Sharp 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Flanagan-Sharp d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving 7-5, 6-2
Dillingham-Dillingham d. Wylie-Gurian 6-3, 6-4
Flanagan-Sharp d. Sullivan-Thompson 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Carroll-Sussell d. Kuennen-League 3-6, 6-2, 10-7
Lenti-Cantu d. Sullivan-Thompson 6-7(1), 6-3, 6-4
Lenti-Cantu d. Kim-Pajarillo 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Flanagan-Sharp d. Wylie-Gurian 6-2, 6-4
Lenti-Cantu d. Carroll-Sussell 6-2, 6-1
Sullivan-Thompson d. Kuennen-League, 6-0, 6-0
Kim-Pajarillo d. Flanagan-Sharp 6-3, 2-6, 6-1
Lenti-Cantu d. Wylie-Gurian 5-7, 6-4, 15-13
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Piergalini-Rabinovitch, 6-0, 6-2
Flanagan-Sharp d. Carroll-Sussell 6-3, 6-4
Lenti-Cantu d. Huber-Heimbigner 6-1, 6-7(5), 6-2
Flanagan-Sharp d. Huber-Heimbigner 6-3, 6-0
Wylie-Gurian d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving 6-4, 7-5
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Kim-Pajarillo 0-6. 6-4, 6-2
Kim-Pajarillo d. Carroll-Sussell 7-5. 6-3
Lenti-Cantu d. Dillingham-Dillingham 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Kuennen-League d. Kim-Pajarillo 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Kuennen-League d. Dillingham-Dillingham 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Sullivan-Thompson d. Kim-Pajarillo 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Flanagan-Sharp d. Dillingham-Dillingham 7-6(5), 6-3
Lenti-Cantu d. Kuennen-League 6-2, 6-1
Wylie-Gurian d. Carroll-Sussell 6-4, 6-3
Sullivan-Thompson d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving 6-1, 2-6, 7-6 (3)
Lenti-Cantu d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving 6-4, 6-1
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Sullivan-Thompson 3=6, 7-5, 6-4
Wylie-Gurian d. Kim-Pajarillo 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Piergalini-Rabinovitch d. Dillingham-Dillingham 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Lenti-Cantu finish in first place
Huber-Heimbigner finish in second place
Lenti-Cantu, Huber-Heimbigner, Piergalini-Rabinovitch, Flanagan-Sharp, Wylie-Gurian, Sullivan-Thompson, Kinsolving-Kinsolving, Carroll-Sussell, and Kuennen-League earn t-shirts

7. Mixed Doubles 6.0-7.0

d
TeamWonLostPoints
Woodard-Woodard8016
Kinsolving-Kinsolving7115
Manning-Pataky5313
Daniel-Schmidt5212
Bevan-Kuennen4412
Shimabukuro-Simpson248
Johnston-Johnston248
Zinnel-Cochran113
Noel-Beardsley011
Results
2 results deleted because team moved to another league
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Daniel-Schmidt 6-4, 6-2
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Zinnel-Cochran 6-2, 6-1
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Bevan-Kuennen 6-1, 6-1
Daniel-Schmidt d. Bevan-Kuennen 6-0, 6-1
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Noel-Beardsley, 6-1, 6-0
Daniel-Schmidt d. Johnston-Johnston 6-0, 6-1
Daniel-Schmidt d. Manning-Pataky 7-5, 6-1
Manning-Pataky d. Shimabukuro-Simpson 6-4, 5-7, 10-8
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Johnston-Johnston 6-1, 6-1
Bevan-Kuennen d. Shimabukuro-Simpson 2-6, 6-3, 10-5
Noel-Beardsley default remaining matches
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Manning-Pataky 6-2, 6-4
Kinsolving-Kinsolving d. Shimabukuro-Simpson 6-2, 6-2
Woodard-Woodard d. Kinsolving-Kinsolving 6-2, 4-6, 12-10
Woodard-Woodard d. Johnston-Johnston 6-0, 6-0
Woodard-Woodard d. Zinnel-Cochran 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Woodard-Woodard d. Manning-Pataky 6-2, 6-2
Woodard-Woodard d. Bevan-Kuennen 6-1, 6-1
Manning-Pataky d. Bevan-Kuennen 6-4, 6-4
Bevan-Kuennen d. Zinnel-Cochran 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Woodard-Woodard d. Shimabukuro-Simpson 6-1, 6-2
Woodard-Woodard d. Daniel-Schmidt 6-3, 6-1
Bevan-Kuennen d. Johnston-Johnston 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Manning-Pataky d. Johnston-Johnston 6-3, 6-0
Manning-Pataky d. Zinnel-Cochran 6-0, 6-0 (default)
Zinnel-Cochran default remaining matches
Woodard-Woodard finish in first place
Kinsolving-Kinsolving finish in second place
Woodard-Woodard, Kinsolving-Kinsolving. Manning-Pataky, and Bevan-Kuennen earn t-shirts

8. Mixed Doubles 7.5-8.0 - Double Round Robin

TeamWonLostPoints
Hasper-Hasper5111
Bogart-Bogart5111
Gould-Gould248
Letsch-McHugh011
Results
Bogart-Bogart d. Gould-Gould, 7-5, 6-0
Bogart-Bogart d. Letsch-McHugh, 6-2, 6-4
Bogart-Bogart d. Hasper-Hasper, 4-6, 6-2, 10-4
Bogart-Bogart d. Gould-Gould, 6-3, 6-2
Hasper-Hasper d. Gould-Gould, 6-4, 6-2
Hasper-Hasper d. Bogart-Bogart, 6-3, 7-6(5)
Letsch-McHugh default remaining matches
Hasper-Hasper d. Gould-Gould, 6-1, 6-2
Hasper-Hasper finish in first place, tie broken by number of sets won
Bogart-Bogart finish in second place
Hasper-Hasper, Bogart-Bogart and Gould-Gould earn t-shirts

9. Women's Doubles 6.0-7.0

TeamWonLostPoints
Jones-Mikles6012
Clark-Clark5111
Noel-Pataky339
Orvik-Woodard248
Campbell-Crotty226
Gould-Gould135
Jacobsen-Koohns055
Results
Jones-Mikles d. Clark-Clark 7-6(2), 6-2
Noel-Pataky d. Orvik-Woodard 6-0, 6-2
Noel-Pataky d. Jacobsen-Koohns 6-3, 6-3
Clark-Clark d. Jacobsen-Koohns 6-0,6-2
Clark-Clark d. Campbell-Crotty, 6-3, 3-6, 10-7
Clark-Clark d. Noel-Pataky, 6-2, 6-2
Clark-Clark d. Orvik-Woodard, 6-2, 6-3
Campbell-Crotty d. Noel-Pataky, 6-4, 6-1
Jones-Mikles d. Jacobsen-Koohns 6-1, 6-1
Jones-Mikles d. Noel-Pataky 6-0, 6-0
Gould-Gould d. Jacobsen-Koohns 7-5,6-1
Jones-Mikles d. Gould-Gould 6-0, 6-2
Campbell-Crotty d. Orvik-Woodard, 6-3, 6-2
Clark-Clark d. Gould-Gould 6-1, 4-6, 10-7
Orvik-Woodard d. Jacobsen-Koohns 6-4, 0-6, 6-3
Orvik-Woodard d. Gould-Gould 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
Jones-Mikles d. Orvik-Woodard 6-2, 6-1
Jones-Mikles d. Campbell-Crotty 6-1, 3-6, 10-8
Noel-Pataky d. Gould-Cochran 6-0, 6-0
Jones-Mikles finish in first place
Clark-Clark finish in second place
Jones-Mikles, Clark-Clark, Orvik-Woodard, and Noel-Pataky earn t-shirts

© 2017 ProBootstrap:Aside.
All Rights Reserved. Designed by ProBootstrap.com